List of winning candidates Maharashtra Assembly Election 2019

The Winning candidate below represent the assembly election Results 2019 Constituency Wise for the state of Maharashtra.
Total number of seats is 288.
Election date on October 21, 2019.
Election Results October 24, 2019 Constituency Wise.

Constituency Name Party Name Candidate Name Votes Margin
Aheri (ST) Nationalist Congress Party Aatram Dharamraobaba Bhagwantrao 15458
Ahmednagar City Nationalist Congress Party Sangram Arunkaka Jagtap 11139
Ahmadpur Nationalist Congress Party Babasaheb Mohanrao Patil 29191
Akkalkot Bharatiya Janata Party Sachin Panchappa Kalyanshetti 36769
Akkalkuwa (ST) Indian National Congress Adv. K. C. Padavi 2096
Akola East Bharatiya Janata Party Randhir Pralhadrao Sawarkar 24723
Akola West Bharatiya Janata Party Randhir Pralhadrao Sawarkar 2593
Akole (ST) Nationalist Congress Party Dr. KIRAN YAMAJI LAHAMATE 57689
Akot Bharatiya Janata Party Prakash Gunwantrao Bharsakale 7260
Alibag Shiv Sena Party Mahendra Hari Dalvi 32924
Amalner Nationalist Congress Party Anil Bhaidas Patil 8594
Ambegaon Nationalist Congress Party Dilip Dattatray Walse-Patil 66775
Amgaon (ST) Indian National Congress Sahasram Maroti Korote 7420
Amravati Indian National Congress Sulbha Sanjay Khodke 18268
Andheri East Shiv Sena Party Ramesh Kondiram Latke 16965
Andheri West Bharatiya Janata Party Ameet Bhaskar Satam 18962
Anushakti Nagar Nationalist Congress Party Mohammed Nawab Malik 12751
Arjuni-Morgaon (SC) Nationalist Congress Party Chandrikapure Manohar Gowardhan 718
Armori (ST) Bharatiya Janata Party Gajbe Krushna Damaji 21667
Arni (ST) Bharatiya Janata Party Sandeep Prabhakar Dhurve 3153
Arvi Bharatiya Janata Party Dadarao Yadaorao Keche 12467
Ashti Nationalist Congress Party Ajabe Balasaheb Bhausaheb 25825
Aurangabad Central Shiv Sena Party Jaiswal Pradeep Shivnarayan 82217
Aurangabad East Shiv Sena Party Sanjay Pandurang Shirsat 83792
Aurangabad West (SC) Shiv Sena Party Sanjay Pandurang Shirsat 40445
Ausa Bharatiya Janata Party Abhimanyu Dattatray Pawar 26714
Badnapur (SC) Bharatiya Janata Party Kuche Narayan Tilakchand 18612
Baglan (ST) Bharatiya Janata Party Dilip Mangalu Borse 94683
Balapur Shiv Sena Party Nitin Bhikanrao Tale 68945
Ballarpur Bharatiya Janata Party Mungantiwar Sudhir Sachchidanand 33240
Basmath Nationalist Congress Party Chandrakant Alias Rajubhaiyya Ramakant Nawghare 75321
Beed Nationalist Congress Party Sandeep Ravindra Kshirsagar 1984
Belapur Bharatiya Janata Party Manda Vijay Mhatre 87858
Bhiwandi Rural (ST) Shiv Sena Party Shantaram Tukaram More 83367
Bhandup West Bharatiya Janata Party Chaughule Mahesh Prabhakar 58857
Bhiwandi West Bharatiya Janata Party Chaughule Mahesh Prabhakar 58816
Bhokar Indian National Congress Ashokrao Shankarrao Chavan 140559
Bhokardan Bharatiya Janata Party Santosh Raosaheb Danve 118539
Bhor Indian National Congress Sangram Anantrao Thopte 108925
Bhosari Bharatiya Janata Party Mahesh (Dada) Kisan Landge 159295
Bhusawal (SC) Bharatiya Janata Party Sanjay Waman Sawkare 53014
Borivali Bharatiya Janata Party Sunil Rane 123712
Buldhana Shiv Sena Party Sanjay Rambhau Gaikwad 67785
Byculla Shiv Sena Party Yamini Yashwant Jadhav 51180
Chalisgaon Bharatiya Janata Party Mangesh Ramesh Chavan 86515
Chandgad Nationalist Congress Party Rajesh Narasingrao Patil 55558
Chandivali Shiv Sena Party Dilip Bhausaheb Lande 409
Chandvad Bharatiya Janata Party DR. AHER RAHUL DAULATRAO 27744
Charkop Bharatiya Janata Party Yogesh Amrutlal Sagar 73749
Chembur Shiv Sena Party Prakash Vaikunth Phaterpekar 19018
Chikhli Bharatiya Janata Party Shweta Vidyadhar Mahale 6810
Chimur Bharatiya Janata Party Bunty Bhangdiya 9752
Chinchwad Bharatiya Janata Party Jagtap Laxman Pandurang 150723
Chiplun Nationalist Congress Party Shekhar Govindrao Nikam 101578
Chopda (ST) Shiv Sena Party Latabai Chandrakant Sonawane 78137
Colaba Bharatiya Janata Party Rahul Suresh Narwekar 57420
Dapoli Shiv Sena Party Kadam Yogeshdada Ramdas 13578
Daryapur (SC) Indian National Congress Balwant Baswant Wankhade 30519
Daund Bharatiya Janata Party Rahul Subhashrao Kul 103664
Deglur (SC) Indian National Congress Antapurkar Raosaheb Jayvanta 89407
Deolali (SC) Nationalist Congress Party Saroj Babulal Ahire 84326
Deoli Indian National Congress Ranjit Prataprao Kamble 35804
Dahisar Bharatiya Janata Party Chaudhary Manisha Ashok 87607
Dhamangaon Railway Bharatiya Janata Party Adsad Pratap Arunbhau 9519
Dharavi (SC) Indian National Congress Gaikwad Varsha Eknath 11824
Dhule Rural Indian National Congress Kunalbaba Rohidas Patil 125575
Digras Shiv Sena Party Rathod Sanjay Dulichand 63607
Dindori (ST) Nationalist Congress Party Zirwal Narhari Sitaram 124520
Dindoshi Shiv Sena Party Sunil Prabhu 82203
Dombivali Bharatiya Janata Party Ravindra Dattatray Chavan 86227
Erandol Shiv Sena Party Chimanrao Rupchand Patil 82650
Gadchiroli (ST) Bharatiya Janata Party Deorao Madguji Holi 35341
Gangapur Bharatiya Janata Party Bamb Prashant Bansilal 107193
Ghansawangi Shiv Sena Party Udhan Hikmat Baliram 86591
Georai Bharatiya Janata Party Laxman Madhavrao Pawar 99625
Ghatkopar East Bharatiya Janata Party Parag Shah 73054
Ghatkopar West Bharatiya Janata Party Ram Kadam 70263
Goregaon Bharatiya Janata Party Vidya Jaiprakash Thakur 81233
Guhagar Shiv Sena Party Bhaskar Bhaurao Jadhav 78748
Hadapsar Nationalist Congress Party Chetan Vitthal Tupe 92326
Hadgaon Indian National Congress Jawalgaonkar Madhavrao Nivruttirao Patil 74325
Hatkanangle (SC) Indian National Congress Raju Jaywantrao Awale 73720
Hinganghat Bharatiya Janata Party Samir Trimbakrao Kunawar 103585
Hingna Bharatiya Janata Party Meghe Sameer Dattatraya 46167
Hingoli Bharatiya Janata Party Tanhaji Sakharamji Mutkule 95318
Igatpuri (ST) Indian National Congress Hiraman Bhika Khoskar 31555
Indapur Nationalist Congress Party Dattatray Vithoba Bharane 3110
Jalgaon (Jamod) Bharatiya Janata Party Kute Sanjay Shriram 35231
Jalgaon City Bharatiya Janata Party Suresh Damu Bhole 64846
Jalgaon Rural Shiv Sena Party Gulabrao Raghunath Patil 46729
Jalna Indian National Congress Kailas Kisanrao Gorantyal 25338
Jamner Bharatiya Janata Party Girish Dattatraya Mahajan 35014
Jintur Bharatiya Janata Party Meghana Deepak Sakore Bordikar 3717
Jogeshwari East Shiv Sena Party Ravindra Dattaram Waikar 58787
Junnar Nationalist Congress Party Atul Vallabh Benke 9068
Kagal Nationalist Congress Party Mushrif Hasan Miyalal 28133
Kaij (SC) Bharatiya Janata Party Namita Akshay Mundada 32909
Kalamnuri Shiv Sena Party Bangar Santosh Laxmanrao 16378
Kalina Shiv Sena Party Sanjay Govind Potnis 4931
Kalwan (ST) Nationalist Congress Party Nitin Arjun Pawar 6596
Kalyan East Bharatiya Janata Party Ganpat Kalu Gaikwad 12257
Kalyan Rural Maharashtra Navnirman Sena Pramod Ratan Patil 7154
Kalyan West Shiv Sena Party Vishwanath Atmaram Bhoir 22277
Kamthi Bharatiya Janata Party Sawarkar Tekchand Shrawan 11116
Kandivali East Bharatiya Janata Party Atul Bhatkhalkar 52354
Kankavli Bharatiya Janata Party Nitesh Narayan Rane 28116
Kannad Shiv Sena Party Udaysing Sardarsing Rajput 18690
Karad South Indian National Congress Prithviraj Chavan 9130
Karanja Bharatiya Janata Party Patni Rajendra Sukhanand 22724
Karjat Shiv Sena Party Mahendra Sadashiv Thorve 18046
Karjat Jamkhed Nationalist Congress Party Rohit Pawar 43347
Karvir Indian National Congress Pandurang Nivrutti Patil 22661
Kasba Peth Bharatiya Janata Party Mukta Shailesh Tilak 28196
Katol Nationalist Congress Party Anil Deshmukh 17057
Khadakwasala Bharatiya Janata Party Bhimrao Dhondiba Tapkir 2595
Khamgaon Bharatiya Janata Party Akash Pandurang Fundkar 16968
Khed Alandi Nationalist Congress Party Dilip Dattatray Mohite 33242
Kinwat Bharatiya Janata Party Bhimrao Ramjee Keram 13272
Kolhapur North Indian National Congress Chandrakant Pandit Jadhav 15199
Kolhapur South Indian National Congress Ruturaj Sanjay Patil 42709
Kopargaon Nationalist Congress Party Ashutosh Ashokrao Kale 822
Kopri-Pachpakhadi Shiv Sena Party Eknath Sambhaji Shinde 89300
Koregaon Shiv Sena Party Mahesh Sambhajiraje Shinde 6232
Kothrud Bharatiya Janata Party Chandrakant Bachhu Patil 25495
Kudal Shiv Sena Party Vaibhav Vijay Naik 14349
Kurla (SC) Shiv Sena Party Mangesh Anant Kudalkar 21013
Latur City Indian National Congress Amit Vilasrao Deshmukh 40415
Latur Rural Indian National Congress Dhiraj Vilasrao Deshmukh 121482
Madha Nationalist Congress Party Shinde Babanrao Vitthalrao 68245
Magathane Shiv Sena Party Prakash Rajaram Surve 49146
Mahad Shiv Sena Party Gogawale Bharat Maruti 21575
Mahim Shiv Sena Party Sada Sarvankar 18647
Majalgaon Nationalist Congress Party Prakash Sundarrao Solanke 12890
Malabar Hill Bharatiya Janata Party Mangalprabhat Lodha 71872
Malad West Indian National Congress Aslam Ramzanali Shaikh 10383
Malkapur Indian National Congress Ekade Rajesh Panditrao 14384
Malshiras (SC) Bharatiya Janata Party Ram Vitthal Satpute 2590
Man Bharatiya Janata Party Jaykumar Bhagwanrao Gore 3043
Maval Nationalist Congress Party Sunil Shankarrao Shelke 93942
Mehkar (SC) Shiv Sena Party Sanjay Bhaskar Raymulkar 62202
Miraj (SC) Bharatiya Janata Party Dr. Suresh (Bhau) Dagadu Khade 30398
Mohol (SC) Nationalist Congress Party Mane Yashwant Vitthal 21699
Mukhed Bharatiya Janata Party Tushar Govindrao Rathod 31863
Mulund Bharatiya Janata Party Kotecha Mihir Chandrakant 57348
Mumbadevi Indian National Congress Amin Patel 23655
Mumbra-Kalwa Nationalist Congress Party Awhad Jitendra Satish 75639
Murbad Bharatiya Janata Party Kisan Shankar Kathore 136040
Murtizapur (SC) Bharatiya Janata Party Harish Marotiappa Pimpale 1910
Nagpur Central Bharatiya Janata Party Vikas Shankarrao Kumbhare 4008
Nagpur East Bharatiya Janata Party Krushna Pancham Khopde 24017
Nagpur North (SC) Indian National Congress Dr. Nitin Raut 20694
Nagpur South Indian National Congress Girish Krushnarao Pandav 6367
Nagpur South West Bharatiya Janata Party Devendra Gangadharrao Fadnavis 49482
Nagpur West Indian National Congress Vikas Pandurang Thakre 6367
Naigaon Bharatiya Janata Party Rajesh Sambhajirao Pawar 54384
Nalasopara Bahujan Vikas Aaghadi KSHITIJ HITENDRA THAKUR 43729
Nanded North Shiv Sena Party Balaji Devidasrao Kalyankar 12353
Nanded South Indian National Congress Mohanrao Marotrao Hambarde 3822
Nandgaon Shiv Sena Party Suhas Dwarkanath Kande 13889
Nandurbar (ST) Bharatiya Janata Party Vijaykumar Krushnarao Gavit 70396
Nashik Central Bharatiya Janata Party DEVYANI SUHAS PHARANDE 28398
Nashik East Bharatiya Janata Party Rahul Uattamrao Dhikle 12000
Nashik West Bharatiya Janata Party Seema Mahesh Hiray (Seematai) 9746
Nawapur (ST) Indian National Congress Naik Shirishkumar Surupsing 11335
Nilanga Bharatiya Janata Party Nilangekar Sambhaji Diliprao Patil 32131
Niphad Nationalist Congress Party Bankar Diliprao Shankarrao 17668
Umarga (SC) Shiv Sena Party Chougule Dnyanraj Dhondiram 25586
Osmanabad Shiv Sena Party Kailas Balasaheb Ghadge Patil 17668
Ovala – Majiwada Shiv Sena Party PRATAP BABURAO SARNAIK 84008
Pachora Shiv Sena Party Kishor Dhansing Patil 2084
Paithan Shiv Sena Party Bhumare Sandipanrao Asaram 14139
Palghar (ST) Shiv Sena Party Shrinivas Chintaman Vanga 40305
Palus-Kadegaon Indian National Congress Kadam Vishwajeet Patangrao 162521
Pandharpur Nationalist Congress Party Bhalake Bharat Tukaram 13361
Panvel Bharatiya Janata Party Prashant Ramsheth Thakur 92730
Parbhani Shiv Sena Party Dr. Rahul Vedprakash Patil 81790
Parli Nationalist Congress Party Dhananjay Panditrao Munde 30701
Parner Nationalist Congress Party Nilesh Dnyandev Lanke 59838
Partur Bharatiya Janata Party Babanrao Dattatrya Yadav(Lonikar) 25942
Parvati Bharatiya Janata Party Madhuri Satish Misal 36767
Patan Shiv Sena Party Desai Shambhuraj Shivajirao 14175
Pathri Indian National Congress Warpudkar Suresh Ambadasrao 14774
Pen Bharatiya Janata Party Ravisheth Patil 24051
Phaltan (SC) Nationalist Congress Party Dipak Pralhad Chavan 30981
Phulambri Bharatiya Janata Party Bagde Haribhau Kisanrao 15274
Pimpri (SC) Nationalist Congress Party Anna Dadu Bansode 19808
Pune Cantonment (SC) Bharatiya Janata Party Kamble Sunil Dnyandev 5012
Purandar Indian National Congress Sanjay Chandrakant Jagtap 31404
Pusad Nationalist Congress Party Naik Indranil Manohar 9701
Radhanagari Shiv Sena Party Abitkar Prakash Anandrao 18430
Rahuri Nationalist Congress Party Prajakt Prasadrao Tanpure 23326
Rajapur Shiv Sena Party Rajan Prabhakar Salvi 11876
Rajura Indian National Congress Subhash Ramchandrarao Dhote 2501
Ralegaon (ST) Bharatiya Janata Party Ashok Ramaji Wooike (Uike) 9875
Ratnagiri Shiv Sena Party Uday Ravindra Samant 87335
Raver Indian National Congress Chaudhari Shirish Madhukarrao 15609
Risod Indian National Congress Amit Subhashrao Zanak 2047
Sakoli Indian National Congress Nanabhau Falgunrao Patole 6240
Sangli Bharatiya Janata Party Dhananjay Alias Sudhir Hari Gadgil 6939
Sangamner Indian National Congress VIJAY ALIAS BALASAHEB BHAUSAHEB THORAT 62252
Sangola Shiv Sena Party Shahaji Patil 768
Satara Bharatiya Janata Party Bhonsle Shivendrasinh Abhaysinhraje 43424
Savner Indian National Congress Sunil Chhatrapal Kedar 26291
Sawantwadi Shiv Sena Party Deepak Vasantrao Kesarkar 13228
Shahada (ST) Bharatiya Janata Party Rajesh Udesing Padavi 7991
Shahapur (ST) Nationalist Congress Party Daulat Bhika Daroda 15104
Shevgaon Bharatiya Janata Party Monica Rajeev Rajale 14294
Shirala Nationalist Congress Party Mansing Fattesingrao Naik 25931
Shirdi Bharatiya Janata Party Vikhe Patil Radhakrishna Eknathrao 87024
Shirpur (ST) Bharatiya Janata Party Kashiram Vechan Pawara 49174
Shirur Nationalist Congress Party Ashok Raosaheb Pawar 41504
Shivadi Shiv Sena Party Ajay Vinayak Choudhari 39337
Shivajinagar Bharatiya Janata Party Siddharth Anil Shirole 5124
Shrigonda Bharatiya Janata Party Pachpute Babanrao Bhikaji 4750
Shrirampur (SC) Indian National Congress Kanade Lahu Natha 18994
Shrivardhan Nationalist Congress Party Aditi Sunil Tatkare 39621
Sillod Shiv Sena Party Abdul Sattar Abdul Nabi 24381
Sindkhed Raja Nationalist Congress Party DR. RAJENDRA BHASKARRAO SHINGANE 8938
Sindkheda Bharatiya Janata Party Jaykumar Jitendrasinh Rawal 42915
Sinnar Nationalist Congress Party Adv. Kokate Manikrao Shivajirao 2072
Sion Koliwada Bharatiya Janata Party Captain R Tamil Selvan 13951
Solapur City Central Indian National Congress Praniti Shushilkumar Shinde 12719
Solapur City North Bharatiya Janata Party Deshmukh Vijaykumar Sidramappa 73068
Solapur South Bharatiya Janata Party Deshmukh Subhash Sureshchandra 29247
Tasgaon-Kavathe Mahankal Nationalist Congress Party Sumanvahini R.R. (Aba) Patil 62532
Teosa Indian National Congress Adv. Yashomati Chandrakant Thakur 10361
Thane Bharatiya Janata Party Kelkar Sanjay Mukund 19424
Tirora Bharatiya Janata Party Vijay Rahangdale 25963
Tuljapur Bharatiya Janata Party Ranajagjitsinha Padmasinha Patil 23169
Tumsar Nationalist Congress Party Karemore Raju Manikrao 7700
Udgir (SC) Nationalist Congress Party Bansode Sanjay Baburao 20579
Ulhasnagar Bharatiya Janata Party Kumar Uttamchand Ailani 2004
Umarkhed (SC) Bharatiya Janata Party Namdev Jayram Sasane 9287
Umred (SC) Indian National Congress Raju Devnath Parwe 18029
Vadgaon Sheri Nationalist Congress Party Sunil Vijay Tingre 4975
Vaijapur Shiv Sena Party Bornare Ramesh Nanasaheb 59163
Vandre East Indian National Congress Zeeshan Baba Siddique 5790
Vandre West Bharatiya Janata Party Ashish Babaji Shelar 26507
Versova Bharatiya Janata Party Dr. Bharati Lavekar 5186
Vasai Bahujan Vikas Aaghadi HITENDRA VISHNU THAKUR 27218
Vikramgad (ST) Nationalist Congress Party Sunil Chandrakant Bhuasara 21399
Vikhroli Shiv Sena Party Raut Sunil Rajaram 27841
Vile Parle Bharatiya Janata Party Alavani Parag 58427
Wadala Bharatiya Janata Party Kalidas Nilkanth Kolambkar 30845
Wai Nationalist Congress Party Makrand Laxmanrao Jadhav (Patil) 43647
Wani Bharatiya Janata Party Sanjivreddy Bapurao Bodkurwar 27795
Wardha Bharatiya Janata Party Dr. Pankaj Rajesh Bhoyar 7933
Warora Indian National Congress Dhanorkar Pratibha Suresh 10197
Washim (SC) Bharatiya Janata Party Lakhan Sahadeo Malik 13695
Worli Shiv Sena Party Aditya Thackeray 67427
Yavatmal Bharatiya Janata Party Madan Madhukar Yerawar 2253
Yevla Nationalist Congress Party Chhagan Chandrakant Bhujbal 56525
Achalpur Prahar Janshakti Party Bachchu Babarao Kadu 8396
Airoli Ganesh Naik 78491
Ambernath (SC) Dr. Kinikar Balaji Pralhad 29294
Badnera Independent Ravi Rana 15541
Baramati Ajit Aanantrao Pawar 195641
Barshi Independent Rajendra Vitthal Raut 95482
Bhandara (SC) NARENDRA BHOJRAJ BHONDEKAR 101717
Bhiwandi East Samajwadi Party Rais Kasam Shaikh 45537
Boisar (ST) Bahujan Vikas Aaghadi Rajesh Raghunath Patil 78703
Brahmapuri SANDIP WAMANRAO GADDAMWAR 78177
Chandrapur (SC) Independent Jorgewar Kishor Gajanan 72661
Dahanu (ST) Communist Party of India Nikole Vinod Bhiva 72114
Dhule City All India Majlis-E-Ittehadul Shah Faruk Anwar 46679
Gangakhed Rashtriya Samaj Paksha RATNAKAR MANIKRAO GUTTE 18058
Gondiya Agrawal Gopaldas Shankarlal 75827
Ichalkaranji Independent Prakashanna Awade 49810
Islampur Jayant Rajaram Patil 72169
Jath Indian National Congres Vikramsinh Balasaheb Sawant 34674
Karad North Indian National Congres Chandrakant Pandit Jadhav 15199
Karmala Independent Sanjaymama Vitthalrao Shinde 5494
Khanapur Shiv Sena Anilbhau Babar 26291
Loha Peasants And Workers Party Shyamsundar Shinde 64362
Malegaon Central All India Majlis-E Mohammed Ismail Abdul Khalique 38519
Malegaon Outer Shiv Sena Bhuse Dadaji Dagdu 47684
Mankhurd Shivaji Nagar Samajwadi Party Abu Asim Azmi 25601
Melghat (ST) Prahar Janshakti Party Rajkumar Dayaram Patel 41362
Mira Bhayandar Independent Geeta Bharat Jain 15526
Morshi swabhimani paksha party Devendra Mahadevrao Bhuyar 9791
Muktainagar Independent Chandrakant Nimba Patil 1957
Nevasa Krantikari Shetkari Party Shankarrao Shavantrao Gadakh 30663
Paranda Tanaji Jaywant Sawant 32902
Ramtek Ashish Nandkishor Jaiswal (Vakil) 24413
Sakri (ST) Manjula Tulshiram Gavit 11619
Shahuwadi jan surajya shakti Dr. Vinay Vilasrao Kore (Savkar) 27863
Shirol Independent Rajendra Shamgonda Patil (Yadravkar) 27824
Uran Independent Mahesh Baldi 5710

Haryana Vidhan Sabha elections Result 2019
Jharkhand Vidhan Sabha elections Result 2019